System Status

System Status

MonitorStatusTypeLast 24H7 days30 daysLast year
Email (Students)OnlineHTTP(s)100%99.804%99.954%99.987%
MoodleOnlineHTTP(s)99.845%99.588%99.734%99.815%
STU WebsiteOnlineHTTP(s)100%99.749%99.939%99.983%
STU WordpressOnlineHTTP(s)100%99.749%99.941%99.983%
Web AdvisorOnlineHTTP(s)100%99.779%99.86%99.961%
Webmail (Staff/Faculty)OnlineHTTP(s)100%99.765%99.945%99.899%

Please note: We are currently testing System Status Functionality… uptime may not be 100% accurate.

Standard maintenance windows & blackout peroids